Is SWISS GOODIE RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES & ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SWISS GOODIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- wax
- milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- multi-color milk chocolate pokies
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THOMPSON RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), BLANCHED PEANUTS, MULTI-COLOR MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, BLUE 1 (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE (COLOR), BLUE 2 LAKE (COLOR), YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 5 LAKE (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 LAKE (COLOR), RED 40 (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE (COLOR), SORBITOL (PROCESSING AID), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORING AGENT), PHOSPHORIC ACID (PROCESSING AID), METHYL PARABEN (PROCESSING AID) AND PROPYL PARABEN (PROCESSING AID), CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL.
Check SWISS GOODIE RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES & ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SWISS GOODIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS GOODIE RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES & ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SWISS GOODIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Pouch


