No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Swiss & Gruyère Shredded Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss cheese, cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes, Gruyere cheese, cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes, potato starch, tapioca starch, natamycin

Check Swiss & Gruyère Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichMeal PrepCooking
Lactose Free? Swiss & Gruyère Shredded Cheese | Spoonful