Is Swiss Miss Café Blends Caramel Macchiato Flavored Hot Cocoa Coffee Mix, 1.38 oz./ 6-Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Instant Espresso Coffee, Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Swiss Miss Café Blends Caramel Macchiato Flavored Hot Cocoa Coffee Mix, 1.38 oz./ 6-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Café Blends Caramel Macchiato Flavored Hot Cocoa Coffee Mix, 1.38 oz./ 6-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Café Blends Caramel Macchiato Flavored Hot Cocoa Coffee Mix, 1.38 oz./ 6-Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


