Is Swiss Miss Chocolatier Series Hot Cocoa, Gourmet, Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Salt, Natural Flavor, Amount Per Serving: Vitamin D 0Mcg, Calcium 3 Iron 2, Mg
Check Swiss Miss Chocolatier Series Hot Cocoa, Gourmet, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Chocolatier Series Hot Cocoa, Gourmet, Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg


