No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix Marshmallow Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Modified Whey (milk), Cocoa Solids (6%), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Marshmallows (2%) [sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor (vanilla), Gelatin (pork)], Salt, Acidity Regulator (340ii), Emulsifier (471 From Soy), Artificial Flavour (vanilla Flavour). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix Marshmallow | Spoonful