Is Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And/Or Palm Kernel And/Or Soybean), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).

Check Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Swiss Miss; K-Cup Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa - Powder - 4 / Carton | Spoonful