Is Swiss Miss® Limited Edition Candy Cane With Peppermint Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Mix 4.38oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Red 40, Yellow 6, Natural Flavor), Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Swiss Miss® Limited Edition Candy Cane With Peppermint Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Mix 4.38oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss® Limited Edition Candy Cane With Peppermint Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Mix 4.38oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Swiss Miss® Limited Edition Candy Cane With Peppermint Marshmallows Hot Cocoa Mix 4.38oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


