Is Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix in the 30 138 ounce envelopes is a popular choice for hot cocoa lovers. Made with real cocoa, this mix delivers a rich and indulgent taste. People appreciate the great flavor of this hot cocoa and often comment on its fast delivery. With 30 envelopes in each package, it provides plenty of servings for enjoyment. Whether for a cozy night in or a comforting treat, Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix is a delicious option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor.

Check Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking