Is Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig Single-Serve K Cup Pods, 28 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut and/or Palm Kernel and/or Soybean), Less than 2% of: Whey (Milk), Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).

Check Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig Single-Serve K Cup Pods, 28 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Keurig Single-Serve K Cup Pods, 28 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast