No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix K-Cups 28 - .52 oz Pods Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Milk

Check Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix K-Cups 28 - .52 oz Pods against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix K-Cups 28 - .52 oz Pods is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix K-Cups 28 - .52 oz Pods | Spoonful