Is Swiss Premium Tea Cooler - Iced Tea & Lemonade Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Instant Tea, Lemon Pulp, Sodium Citrate, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors
Check Swiss Premium Tea Cooler - Iced Tea & Lemonade Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Premium Tea Cooler - Iced Tea & Lemonade Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Swiss Premium Tea Cooler - Iced Tea & Lemonade Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


