Is Swiss Rolls F12 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose), Enriched wheat flour, Hydrogenated palm and/or palm kernel oils, Liquid whole eggs, Vegetable oil, Cocoa, Water, Glycerin, Modified milk ingredients, Modified palm and modified palm kernel oils, Corn starch, Propylene glycol, Wheat starch, Soy lecithin, Modified corn starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Baking powder, Salt, Baking soda, Potassium sorbate, Cellulose gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic acid, Sodium bisulphate, Mono- and di-glycerides, Soy protein, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour.

Check Swiss Rolls F12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Swiss Rolls F12 is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go