Is Swiss Rolls F12 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- liquid whole eggs
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- sorbitan monostearate
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose), Enriched wheat flour, Hydrogenated palm and/or palm kernel oils, Liquid whole eggs, Vegetable oil, Cocoa, Water, Glycerin, Modified milk ingredients, Modified palm and modified palm kernel oils, Corn starch, Propylene glycol, Wheat starch, Soy lecithin, Modified corn starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Baking powder, Salt, Baking soda, Potassium sorbate, Cellulose gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic acid, Sodium bisulphate, Mono- and di-glycerides, Soy protein, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour.
Check Swiss Rolls F12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Rolls F12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Swiss Rolls F12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


