Is SWISS ROLLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALT EXTRACT, EMULSIFIERS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, STEAROYL LACTYLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check SWISS ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


