Is Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Vitamin B12 Tablets 60 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH TABLET CONTAINS:Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 1,000 mcg
Check Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Vitamin B12 Tablets 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Vitamin B12 Tablets 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost High Strength Vitamin B12 Tablets 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


