Is Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium For Muscle Health | 120 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
- from magnesium citrate
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS: Magnesium (from magnesium citrate) 150 mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium For Muscle Health | 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium For Muscle Health | 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Allergy Relief, 180 mg, 24 HR, Value Pack, Tablets
ADVIL Advil Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, 10 Count Vial, Fast Pain Relief, Pocket Pack
IQMIX Sugar Free Electrolyte Powder Packets - Keto Electrolytes with Lions Mane, Magnesium L-Threonate, Potassium Citrate - Sampler Pack (8-Count)
IQJOE Mushroom Coffee Packets (16 Servings) Lion’s Mane, Magtein Magnesium, Antioxidants, Adaptogens - Variety Pack - Instant Coffee for Focus, Clarity, Mood, Energy Boost - Sugar Free, Keto, Vegan
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium For Muscle Health | 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


