Is Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS:MAGNESIUM (from magnesium glycinate) 150 mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Nature Made Magnesium Tablets 250mg 100 Count
MegaFood Multi for Men -- 120 Tablets
Magnesium Glycinate
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


