Is Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
- from magnesium glycinate
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS:MAGNESIUM (from magnesium glycinate) 150 mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Nature Made Magnesium Tablets 250mg 100 Count
MegaFood Multi for Men -- 120 Tablets
Magnesium Glycinate
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium Glycinate Tablets 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


