Is Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium For Muscle Health | 120 pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS: Magnesium (from magnesium citrate) 150 mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium For Muscle Health | 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium For Muscle Health | 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Allergy Relief, 180 mg, 24 HR, Value Pack, Tablets
ADVIL Advil Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, 10 Count Vial, Fast Pain Relief, Pocket Pack
IQMIX Sugar Free Electrolyte Powder Packets - Keto Electrolytes with Lions Mane, Magnesium L-Threonate, Potassium Citrate - Sampler Pack (8-Count)
IQJOE Mushroom Coffee Packets (16 Servings) Lion’s Mane, Magtein Magnesium, Antioxidants, Adaptogens - Variety Pack - Instant Coffee for Focus, Clarity, Mood, Energy Boost - Sugar Free, Keto, Vegan
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost Magnesium For Muscle Health | 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


