Is Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS:Magnesium (from magnesium orotate) 6.4 mg; Valerian (Valeriana officinalis extract 325 mg) equiv. dry root 1.3 g; Licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra extract 12.5 mg) equiv. dry root & stolon 50 mg; Hops (Humulus lupulus extract 26.67 mg) equiv. dry flower 200mg; China root (Wolfiporia cocos extract 10 mg) equiv. dry fruiting body 50mg; Anemarrhena asphodeloides extract 10 mg equiv. dry root 50mg

Check Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go