Is Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dry root & stolon 50 hops humulus lupulus extract 26
dry root & stolon 50 hops humulus lupulus extract 26
Dietitian noteWhile hops are not exclusive to beer, beer is typically made from hops, yeast, barley and water. Thus, unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS:Magnesium (from magnesium orotate) 6.4 mg; Valerian (Valeriana officinalis extract 325 mg) equiv. dry root 1.3 g; Licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra extract 12.5 mg) equiv. dry root & stolon 50 mg; Hops (Humulus lupulus extract 26.67 mg) equiv. dry flower 200mg; China root (Wolfiporia cocos extract 10 mg) equiv. dry fruiting body 50mg; Anemarrhena asphodeloides extract 10 mg equiv. dry root 50mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


