Is Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- from magnesium orotate
- magnesium
- 4 valerian valeriana officinalis extract 325
from magnesium orotate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS:Magnesium (from magnesium orotate) 6.4 mg; Valerian (Valeriana officinalis extract 325 mg) equiv. dry root 1.3 g; Licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra extract 12.5 mg) equiv. dry root & stolon 50 mg; Hops (Humulus lupulus extract 26.67 mg) equiv. dry flower 200mg; China root (Wolfiporia cocos extract 10 mg) equiv. dry fruiting body 50mg; Anemarrhena asphodeloides extract 10 mg equiv. dry root 50mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


