Is Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS:Magnesium (from magnesium orotate) 6.4 mg; Valerian (Valeriana officinalis extract 325 mg) equiv. dry root 1.3 g; Licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra extract 12.5 mg) equiv. dry root & stolon 50 mg; Hops (Humulus lupulus extract 26.67 mg) equiv. dry flower 200mg; China root (Wolfiporia cocos extract 10 mg) equiv. dry fruiting body 50mg; Anemarrhena asphodeloides extract 10 mg equiv. dry root 50mg

Check Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Swisse Ultiboost Sleep Tablets 100 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go