Is Swisse Ultiboost Zinc+ | 120 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- from zinc amino acid chelate
- from magnesium phosphate pentahydrate
- retinol acetate
- 30 magnesium
- +1 more
from zinc amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS: Zinc (from zinc amino acid chelate) 25 mg; Vitamin A (retinol acetate) 375 micrograms/RE; Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine from pyridoxine hydrochloride) 30 mg; Magnesium (from magnesium phosphate pentahydrate) 35 mg; Manganese (from manganese sulfate monohydrate) 2 mg
Check Swisse Ultiboost Zinc+ | 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultiboost Zinc+ | 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Allergy Relief, 180 mg, 24 HR, Value Pack, Tablets
Nature's Truth Chelated Zinc 50 mg Tablets
ADVIL Advil Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, 10 Count Vial, Fast Pain Relief, Pocket Pack
Help@Hand For Pain Relief Paracetamol 500mg Rapid Release Tablets 16 pack
Where to buy
Swisse Ultiboost Zinc+ | 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


