Is Swisse Ultivite Men's Multivitamin Tablets 30 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
EACH FILM COATED TABLET CONTAINS:Biotin 50 g; Folic acid 500 g; Nicotinamide 25 mg; Vitamin B1 (thiamine from thiamine hydrochloride) 22.03 mg; Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 30 mg; Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid from calcium pantothenate) 69 mg; Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine from pyridoxine hydrochloride) 24.68 mg; Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 50 g; Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) 165 mg; Vitamin D3 (colecalciferol) 25 g; Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopheryl acid succinate) 24.79 mg; Calcium (from calcium citrate tetrahydrate) 21 mg; Chromium (from chromium picolinate) 6.2 g; Copper (from copper gluconate) 58 g; Iodine (from potassium iodide) 50 g; Iron (from ferrous fumarate) 3 mg; Magnesium (from heavy magnesium oxide) 105 mg; Manganese (from manganese amino acid chelate) 1.2 mg; Potassium (from potassium sulfate) 4 mg; Selenium (from selenomethionine) 26 g; Zinc (from zinc sulfate monohydrate) 15 mg; Betacarotene 1 mg; Choline (from choline bitartrate) 10.28 mg; Co-enzyme Q10 (ubidecarenone) 1 mg; Inositol 25 mg; Lutein 0.2 mg; Lysine (from lysine hydrochloride) 8 mg; Spearmint oil 1.5 mg; Astragalus (Astragalus membranaceus extract 5 mg) equiv. dry root 50 mg; Bilberry (Vaccinium myrtillus extract 0.25 mg) equiv. fresh fruit 25 mg; Celery (Apium graveolens extract 1.6 mg) equiv. dry seed 20 mg; Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare extract 3 mg) equiv. dry fruit 15 mg; Ginger (Zingiber officinale extract 1 mg) equiv. dry rhizome 5 mg; Ginkgo (Ginkgo biloba extract 2 mg) equiv. dry leaf 100 mg; Globe Artichoke (Cynara scolymus extract 1 mg) equiv. fresh leaf 50 mg; Grape Seed (Vitis vinifera extract 9.9 mg) equiv. dry seed 1.18 g; Gotu Kola (Centella asiatica extract 12.5 mg) equiv. dry whole plant 50 mg; Green Tea (Camellia sinensis extract 62 mg) equiv. dry leaf 372 mg; Korean Ginseng (Panax ginseng extract 5 mg) equiv. dry root 50 mg; Liquorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra extract 2 mg) equiv. dry root & stolon 10 mg; Milk Thistle (Silybum marianum extract 0.71 mg) equiv. dry fruit 50 mg; Papaya (Carica papaya fruit powder) 10 mg; Parsley (Petroselinum crispum extract 2.5 mg) equiv. dry herb 10 mg; Saw Palmetto (Serenoa repens extract 16 mg) equiv. dry fruit 200 mg; Tomato (Lycopersicon esculentum extract 2 mg) equiv. fresh fruit 700 mg.Note: g micrograms.
Check Swisse Ultivite Men's Multivitamin Tablets 30 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swisse Ultivite Men's Multivitamin Tablets 30 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 21 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets
Where to buy
Swisse Ultivite Men's Multivitamin Tablets 30 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


