Is Switchel Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Turmeric, Ginger and Peach, Turmeric, Ginger and Peach Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED SPRING WATER (SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Switchel Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Turmeric, Ginger and Peach, Turmeric, Ginger and Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Switchel Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Turmeric, Ginger and Peach, Turmeric, Ginger and Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


