Is Switchel Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Turmeric, Ginger and Peach, Turmeric, Ginger and Peach Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED SPRING WATER (SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Switchel Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Turmeric, Ginger and Peach, Turmeric, Ginger and Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Switchel Organic Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink With Turmeric, Ginger and Peach, Turmeric, Ginger and Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


