Is Swizzels Bumper Bag Sweets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol mono stearate
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
- stearic acid
glycerol mono stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Anti-Caking Agent: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Carbonate, Dextrose, Modified Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings, Lysed Soya Protein , Cornflour, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Colours: Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Bumper Bag Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Bumper Bag Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Bumper Bag Sweets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


