Is Swizzels Drumstick Mixed Lolly Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- glycerol mono stearate
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Spirulina, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Colours: Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin
Check Swizzels Drumstick Mixed Lolly Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Mixed Lolly Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Drumstick Mixed Lolly Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


