Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Bubblegum Flavour 140g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Spirulina, Pectin, Glazing Agent: Carnaubawax, Flavourings, Colour: Anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Bubblegum Flavour 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Bubblegum Flavour 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Bubblegum Flavour 140g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


