Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums Oat Free?

Description
Soft, raspberry-and-milk flavored gum sweets combine a fruity tartness with a creamy note; texture is chewy and pillowy, often lauded as tender and springy. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from bags, and used for party treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, nostalgic appeal, kid-friendly texture, and repeat purchases observed.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, raspberry-and-milk flavored gum sweets combine a fruity tartness with a creamy note; texture is chewy and pillowy, often lauded as tender and springy. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from bags, and used for party treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, nostalgic appeal, kid-friendly texture, and repeat purchases observed.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Apple Pulp, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnaubawax, Colour: Black Carrot Extract.
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


