Is Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb & Custard Flavour Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine; Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate; Apple Pulp, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnauba wax; Colours: Anthocyanin, Lutein, Paprika Extract.
Check Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb & Custard Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb & Custard Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


