Is Swizzels Great British Puddings Chew Bars 150G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol mono stearate
glycerol mono stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Glycerine, Lysed Soya Protein, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Great British Puddings Chew Bars 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Great British Puddings Chew Bars 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Great Value Chewy Variety Pack Granola Bars
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Strawberry, 1.3 oz, 8 Count
Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, Value Pack, 20.3 oz Paper Box, 24 Count
Where to buy
Swizzels Great British Puddings Chew Bars 150G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


