Is Swizzels Loadsa Chews Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Salt, Lysed Soya Protein, Stearic Acid, Modified Starch, Anti-caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Loadsa Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Loadsa Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
Where to buy
Swizzels Loadsa Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


