Is Swizzels Loadsa Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- glycerol mono stearate
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Salt, Lysed Soya Protein, Stearic Acid, Modified Starch, Anti-caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Loadsa Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Loadsa Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
Where to buy
Swizzels Loadsa Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


