Is Swizzels Loadsa Lollies 189g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • magnesium stearate
  • glycerol mono stearate
  • stearic acid

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stearic Acid, Modified Starch, Cornflour, Flavourings, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate, Colours: Anthocyanins, Copper Chlorophyllin, Lutein, Paprika

Check Swizzels Loadsa Lollies 189g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swizzels Loadsa Lollies 189g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go