Is Swizzels Matlow Chew Crew Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Flavourings, Lysed Soya Protein, Modified Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Anti-Caking Agent: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Salt, Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Matlow Chew Crew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Matlow Chew Crew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Matlow Chew Crew is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


