Is Swizzels Refreshers Strawberry Flavour Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Anti-Caking Agent: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Lysed Soya Protein, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Colour: Anthocyanin
Check Swizzels Refreshers Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Refreshers Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Refreshers Strawberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


