Is Swizzels Trick or Treat Lolly Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol mono stearate
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Anti-Caking Agents: Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Carbonate, Modified Starch, Cornflour, Flavourings, Gelling Agent: Gelatin, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Colours: Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract
Check Swizzels Trick or Treat Lolly Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzels Trick or Treat Lolly Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzels Trick or Treat Lolly Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


