Is Swizzles Drumstick Squashies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric, Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnaubawax, Apple Pulp, Colour: Black Carrot Extract.
Check Swizzles Drumstick Squashies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swizzles Drumstick Squashies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swizzles Drumstick Squashies is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


