Is Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- organic liquid whole eggs
- xanthan gum
- organic butter
- organic chocolate liquor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Flour), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate Covering (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter,,ganic Vanilla), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Liquid Whole Eggs, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract And Organic Nutmeg, Contains, Milk, Eggs, Certified Organic, Contains, Milk, Eggs, Certified Organic, Certified Organic
Check Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


