Is Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Flour), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate Covering (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter,,ganic Vanilla), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Liquid Whole Eggs, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract And Organic Nutmeg, Contains, Milk, Eggs, Certified Organic, Contains, Milk, Eggs, Certified Organic, Certified Organic

Check Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Swoffle Organic Waffle Cookie Stroopwafel Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Dipped -- 14 Waffle Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go