Is Sympathy Abundance Gourmet Fruit Basket Gift Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- italian style sausage
- parmesan cheese whisps
italian style sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Comice Pears (D'anjou Pears When Comice Is Not In Season), Mango, Crimson Red Pear, Braeburn Apples, Granny Smith Apple, Bosc Pear, Navel Oranges, Mandarins, Fruit In Season, Oz, Fresh-style Natural Cheddar Cheese, Oz, Creamy Jack Cheese, In Summer Months Cheese Is Substituted With 7 Oz, Artichoke Cheese Dip And Parmesan Cheese Whisps, Oz, Italian Style Sausage, Oz, Dried Fruit Bag, Oz, Chocolate Caramel Pecan Clusters (Substituted In Summer Months With Wrapped Soft Sea Salt Caramels), Oz, Roasted And Salted Almonds, Oz, Partners Olive Oil Sea Salt Crackers, Tied With A With Sympathy Gift Ribbon
Check Sympathy Abundance Gourmet Fruit Basket Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sympathy Abundance Gourmet Fruit Basket Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sympathy Abundance Gourmet Fruit Basket Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


