Is Symprove Daily Essential Mango and Passion Fruit Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus ncimb 30175
acidophilus ncimb 30175
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extract Of Germinated Barley, Live Activated Cultures Of: L. Rhamnosus Ncimb 30174, E. Faecium Ncimb 30176, L. Plantarum Ncimb 30173, L. Acidophilus Ncimb 30175; Acidity Regulators: Ascorbic Acid, Trisodium Citrate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Natural Flavourings.
Check Symprove Daily Essential Mango and Passion Fruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Symprove Daily Essential Mango and Passion Fruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


