Is Symprove Daily Essential Mango and Passion Fruit Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
- acidophilus ncimb 30175
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extract Of Germinated Barley, Live Activated Cultures Of: L. Rhamnosus Ncimb 30174, E. Faecium Ncimb 30176, L. Plantarum Ncimb 30173, L. Acidophilus Ncimb 30175; Acidity Regulators: Ascorbic Acid, Trisodium Citrate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Natural Flavourings.
Check Symprove Daily Essential Mango and Passion Fruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Symprove Daily Essential Mango and Passion Fruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


