Is SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline
- inositol
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
choline
Dietitian noteCholine is a nutrient that can be found in plants, dairy, fish and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-theanine (Derived From Green Tea), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5-phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Vitamin B9 (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Spirulina, Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule
Check SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
GTs Synergy Lemon Berry Kombucha - 16 Fl. Oz.
GT's Synergy Raw Kombucha Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
SYNERGY B - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


