Is SYRUP, CLASSIC CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND).
Check SYRUP, CLASSIC CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYRUP, CLASSIC CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastDrinkingGarnishing


