Is Syrup, Sugar Free Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol (Not In Regular Syrup), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium (Nonnutritive Sweetener), Not In Regular Syrup, Potassium Chloride (Not In Regular Syrup), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose (Nonnutritive Sweetener)
Check Syrup, Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syrup, Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Syrup, Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


