Is Syrup, Sugar Free Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol (Not In Regular Syrup), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium (Nonnutritive Sweetener), Not In Regular Syrup, Potassium Chloride (Not In Regular Syrup), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose (Nonnutritive Sweetener)
Check Syrup, Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syrup, Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Syrup, Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


