Is Syrup Zero Kcal, Sugar & Fat Butterscotch Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Colour (sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Salt, Sweetener (sucralose), Preservative (potassium Sorbate).
Check Syrup Zero Kcal, Sugar & Fat Butterscotch Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syrup Zero Kcal, Sugar & Fat Butterscotch Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


